Work Allocation among Additional Secretary/ Joint Secretaries

S. No. Name Designation All Matters Realting to Disinvestment, Listing of Stocks, Including Audit and Court Cases, Relating to CPSEs Under Ministry/Deptt of : Director/DS/JD (SHRI/SMT./MS.) DD/US/AD (SHRI/SMT./MS.)
1 Ms.Parama Sen Additional Secretary

I.  All matters relating to disinvestment, listing of

Stocks, including audit and Court cases, relating to CPSEs under Ministry/ Deptt of :-

  1. Coal
  2. Mines
  3. Commerce And Industries
  4. Atomic Energy
  5. Micro, small & Medium Enterprises Industries
  6. Space
  7. Civil Aviation
  8. Shipping
  9. Housing and Urban Affairs

II. All matters related to the work of CVO

III. All matters related to ETFs

IV. Nodal Office for the all matters relating to

  1. IPv6 Policy Implementation
  2. e-governance
  3. IT
  4. DIPAM website

V. All matters related to Asset Monetisation Cell

VI. All matters related to Valuation Committee

VII. All matters related to Enemy Property

(a) Ms. Ritu Sharma, Director

(b) Sh. M MDawla, DS

(c) Sh. Prankur Gupta, DS

(a) Sh. Rajpal, US

(b) Ms. Neetu Malhotra, US

2 Dr. Alok Pande Joint Secretary

I. All matters relating to disinvestment, listing of

Stocks, including audit and Court cases, relating to CPSEs under Ministry/ Deptt of :-

  1. Defence
  2. Finance  

II. All matters relating to

  1. Media policy relating to disinvestment.

(a) Ms. Rose Mary K. Abraham, Director

(a) Sh. Priya Ranjan, US

(b) Ms. Aishwarya Jain,AD

3 Dr. Shailendra Kumar Joint Secretary

I. All Matters relating to Disinvestment, listing of

Stocks, including audit and Court cases, relating to CPSEs under Ministry/ Deptt of :-

  1. Health & family Welfare 
  2. Chemicals & Fertilizers 
  3. Water Resources
-

Shri Goonjan Kumar, DD

4 Dr. Shailendra Kumar Joint Secretary (Admn.) *

I. All matters relating to 

  1. General Administration 
  2. Establishment 
  3. Parliamentary matters relating to distribution of Parliament Questions
  4. Standing Committee matters
  5. Consultative Committee, etc.
  6. R&I
  7. Budget (DDG)
  8. Internal Audit
  9. Cash 
  10. Hindi Section
  11. NIC 

II. All matters relating to CPGRAM

III All matters relating to coordination for PRAGATI.  

IV. All matters relating to Grievance officer for DIPAM.

V. Work related to Demand for Grants proposals. 

(a) Sh. R. S. Verma, Director

(a)Sh. Onkar Singh, US

5 Shri Amit Ray Economic Advisor

I. All matters relating to disinvestment listing of

Stocks, including audit and Court cases, relating to CPSEs under Ministry/ Deptt of :-

  1. Science & Technology 

II. All Matters relating to 

  1. Policy 
  2. Annual Report
  3. Outcome Budget
  4. Monthly Report to Cabinet Secretary/E-Samiksha 
  5. Handing of data relating to disinvestment specific  and disinvestment Policy, etc.
  6. All Disinvestment related Macro issues. 

III.  Coordination within and outside the Department relating to Parliament Questions and other matters .

IV. Coordination in respect of Minority stake sale (OFS, IPOs, Buyback) 

V. All matters related to Guidelines on Capital Restructuring of CPSEs, CMGIC, CMCDC.

VI. Coordination on Standing Committee matters (other than budget for Demand for Grants)

(a) Smt. Jaya Priyadarshani Y, Director

(a) Ms. BabitaSaxena, US

6 Shri Manoj Kumar Joint Secretary

I.  All matters relating to disinvestment, listing of

Stocks, including audit and Court cases, relating to CPSEs under Ministry/ Deptt of :-

  1. New & Renewable Energy
  2. Environment & Forests
  3. Power
  4. Steel
  5. Heavy industries
  6. Residual/unallocated Ministries
  7. Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution

(a) Ms. M. Anitha, Director

(b) Sh. Rajesh Kumar Singh, DS

Ms. Shashi Rawat, US

7 Shri Rahul Jain Joint Secretary

I. All matters relating to disinvestment listing of

Stocks, including audit and Court cases, relating to CPSEs under Ministry/ Deptt of :-

  1. Communication 
  2. Railways#
  3. MEITY
  4. M/o Petroleum & Natural Gas

II. All matters related to UTI/ SUUTI  

III.  Policy on Strategic Disinvestment.

IV. Training & Capacity Building 

V. Coordination on C&AG and PAC matters.

# OFS Transactions which are at advanced stage, will be concluded by JS(MK) with the help of JS(RJ).

(a) Shri Sanjay Kumar, Director

(b)Shri Chandra Shekhar Prasad Director

(a)Shri Aseem Kumar Jha, US

(b) Sh. Bhupendra Bahuguna, US

8 Shri Rajesh Yadav Adviser (Cost)

I. All matters relating to disinvestment listing of

Stocks, including audit and Court cases, relating to CPSEs under Ministry/ Deptt of :-

  1. Ayush 
  2. Information & Broadcasting
  3. Tourism
  4. Agriculture
  5. Textiles
  6. Education (HRD)
  7. Social Justice & Empowerment
  8. Development of NER

II. All matters related to Special National Investment Fund, Investment commission and National Investment Fund  

III.  Additional support for Valuation Committee.

(a)Ms. Tamanna Sinha, Joint Director

(a)Sh. Kul Bhushan Singh, US

Addl Secretary/ Joint Secretaries

S. No. Officer Link Officer
1 AS(PS) JS(RJ)
2 JS(SK) JS (RJ)
3 JS(MK) JS(AP)
4 JS(AP) JS(MK)
5 JS (RJ) AS (PS)
6 Adv. (RY) EA
7 EA Adv. (RY)

DIR / DSs / JD

S. No. Officer Link Officer
1 DIR(RS) DS(MMD)
2 DS(MMD) DS(PG)
3 DS(PG) DIR(RS)
4 DIR(MA) DS(RKS)
5 DS(RKS) DIR(MA)
6 DIR(RMKA) DIR(CSP)
7 DIR(CSP) DIR(SK)
8 DIR(SK) DIR(CSP)
9 DIR(JPY) JD(TS)
10 DIR(RSV) DIR(JPY)
11 JD(TS) DIR(JPY)

Under Secretaries/Deputy Director/AD

S. No. Officer Link Officer
1 US(AKJ) US(RP)
2 US(RP) US(AKJ)
3 US(KBS) DD(GK)
4 DD(GK) US(KBS)
5 DD(GK) US(OS)
6 US(OS) DD(GK)
7 US(BS) US(NM)
8 US(NM) US(SR)
9 US(SR) US(BS)
10 US(PR) AD(AJ)
11 AD(AJ) US(PR)

Shri Prankur Gupta, Deputy Secretary will also be looking after the IT related works of the Department.

*DD(GK) will continue to function as LO to HOO in the absence of HOO due to leave, training etc.